partial package

Chinese translation: FYI

07:44 Mar 29, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Ubuntu
English term or phrase: partial package
If you have installed and uninstalled a lot of applications, chances are your system is infected with a lot of dependent files that you have absolutely no use for. The following are some useful commands to get rid of any {partial package} and remove any unused dependencies:
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
没有标准译名,“不完整的文件包”/部分性文件包,都可以吧。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong
3"部分套裝軟體"或"部分程式包"
Chia-ling Huang


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
没有标准译名,“不完整的文件包”/部分性文件包,都可以吧。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1975
Grading comment
谢谢!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
以下命令可以帮助你移除任何残缺文件包或者无用的独立文件。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"部分套裝軟體"或"部分程式包"


Explanation:
僅供參考。

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search