deep pocket

Chinese translation: FYI

06:24 Apr 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: deep pocket
KP Linen New Brand Quality Hotel 740 Thread Count 100% Egyptian Cotton Expanded/Olympic Queen Size 4pc Sheet Set With 18 Inch Deep Pocket

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:

KP Linen (KP亚麻,公司名,不翻译也可)的新品牌的、酒店用的、优质的、经纬密度(线程数)为740的、由100%埃及棉花制成的、扩展型的/奥伦匹克型的、带有18英寸深的口袋的女王尺寸(Queen Size,就是加大双人床)的4件套床单

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-08 10:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

由100%埃及棉花制成的-》100%由埃及棉花制成的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-08 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KP Linen (KP亚麻,公司名,不翻译也可)的新品牌的、酒店用的、优质的、经纬密度(线程数)为740的、100%由埃及棉花制成的带有18英寸深的口袋的加大型/奥伦匹克型女王尺寸(Queen Size,就是加大双人床)的4件套床单
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
418英寸深型口袋
Jiayin Jenny Zheng
418英吋深口袋床笠/罩垫覆盖
pkchan


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:

KP Linen (KP亚麻,公司名,不翻译也可)的新品牌的、酒店用的、优质的、经纬密度(线程数)为740的、由100%埃及棉花制成的、扩展型的/奥伦匹克型的、带有18英寸深的口袋的女王尺寸(Queen Size,就是加大双人床)的4件套床单

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-08 10:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

由100%埃及棉花制成的-》100%由埃及棉花制成的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-08 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KP Linen (KP亚麻,公司名,不翻译也可)的新品牌的、酒店用的、优质的、经纬密度(线程数)为740的、100%由埃及棉花制成的带有18英寸深的口袋的加大型/奥伦匹克型女王尺寸(Queen Size,就是加大双人床)的4件套床单

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
謝謝

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
18英吋深口袋床笠/罩垫覆盖


Explanation:
第87页:不太推荐床单被罩哪个牌子好,比价选购-- 慢慢买手机版
m.manmanbuy.com/Prolist.aspx?...
Translate this page
1?PC 床套和床单Only?–?Fabulous 所有颜色100% 埃及长绒棉600支{ 纯图案} 床笠完美贴合所有尺码15英寸口袋) ... 中国亚马逊. 有17人评论. Stretch Knit Polyester Dust Mite & Allergy Control Queen 12-Inch Deep Pocket Mattress Protector ... 眠趣天丝裸睡防水防螨席梦思保护套1.8m床垫罩三件套干爽床笠. ¥399. 天猫旗舰店.
第67页:枕芯枕套比价选购,枕芯枕套推荐哪个好-- 慢慢买手机版
m.manmanbuy.com/prolist.aspx?PageID=67&id=920...
Translate this page
46?cm 靠垫覆盖家庭和办公室沙发装饰. ¥55 ... 店品质丝滑软100% bamboo-derived 人造纤维床单套装4?pcs ( 1深袋床笠,1件床单,2个枕套)防*透气耐用300支缎面床上用品 ..... Rinku Linen Export Quality 600 Thread Count Egyptian Cotton 4-Piece Sheet Set Cot Bed (30" x 75") White Solid Fit Up to 4" Inches Deep Pocket .

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
18英寸深型口袋


Explanation:
KP 亚麻公司,全新品牌,酒店适用,经纬密度740,100% 埃及棉,加大(奥林匹克)女王床( 中号双人床)4件套, 附加18英寸深型口袋

Jiayin Jenny Zheng
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search