the same amount per item

Chinese translation: 为每样商品支付原价

23:28 Apr 11, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / digital disruption
English term or phrase: the same amount per item
Amazon has on occasion cut prices on goods from third-party sellers, while still paying them {the same amount per item}, to keep its value-price reputation intact.
亚马逊偶尔会降价出售第三方卖家的商品,同时仍向卖家支付同样的单品金额,确保价值/价格声誉完好无损。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:为每样商品支付原价
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4为每样商品支付原价
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
为每样商品支付原价


Explanation:
fyi

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1068
Grading comment
谢谢!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
亚马逊偶尔会降价出售第三方卖家的商品,同时仍向卖家支付其对每件货品的原始定价,确保价值/价格声誉完好无损。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search