Login Security Banner

Chinese translation: FYI

01:07 Apr 26, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: Login Security Banner
This security notice was added through the iLO 4 Login Security Banner configuration setting.
远程登录XX?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
登录安全横幅

直译就好吧。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-26 01:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

惠普的说明书把它译为“登录安全标题” 侧重于内容。上述的“横幅”则侧重于形式。

PDF]HPE Edgeline 故障排除指南 - HPE Support Center
https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId...
Translate this page
列出的用户已安装许可证激活密钥。 License expired. 许可证已过期并停用许可的功能。 Login security banner disabled by: [user name]. 列出的用户已禁用登录安全标题。 Login security banner enabled by: [user name]. 列出的用户已启用登录安全标题。 Modified group [group name] by: [user name]. 列出的用户已修改列出的目录 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-26 01:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

登录前安全提示或警告/警语
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
jyuan_us
3登录安全标识/安全登录标识
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
login security banner
登录安全标识/安全登录标识


Explanation:
我猜想Login Security Banner是iLO的一个功能?

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 902

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
login security banner
FYI


Explanation:
登录安全横幅

直译就好吧。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-26 01:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

惠普的说明书把它译为“登录安全标题” 侧重于内容。上述的“横幅”则侧重于形式。

PDF]HPE Edgeline 故障排除指南 - HPE Support Center
https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId...
Translate this page
列出的用户已安装许可证激活密钥。 License expired. 许可证已过期并停用许可的功能。 Login security banner disabled by: [user name]. 列出的用户已禁用登录安全标题。 Login security banner enabled by: [user name]. 列出的用户已启用登录安全标题。 Modified group [group name] by: [user name]. 列出的用户已修改列出的目录 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-26 01:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

登录前安全提示或警告/警语

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Xiaojie
18 mins

agree  brunoccj: 就形狀較大的長條畫面的通稱 譯「橫幅」就好
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search