lead

Chinese translation: 领导

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead
Chinese translation:领导
Entered by: Frank Feng

23:29 Jun 6, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software development
English term or phrase: lead
Communication between two teams is crucial. Having a marketing person in development projects (e.g., product manager) or having a technical team member {lead} part of the marketing team helps when they are defining use cases.
请问这个lead是名词还是动词?
也就是说:
1.或者让身为技术团队成员的负责人作为营销团队的一员
2.或者让技术团队成员领导营销团队的一部分
哪个正解?
clearwater
China
领导
Explanation:
应该是动词。语法上好像有点缺陷

从句子意思上比较好理解,如果是“负责人”,应该是"team lead"而不会用"team member lead"
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
jyuan_us
4觉得是动词
Patrick Cheng
4领导
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
领导


Explanation:
应该是动词。语法上好像有点缺陷

从句子意思上比较好理解,如果是“负责人”,应该是"team lead"而不会用"team member lead"

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1120
Grading comment
谢谢!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
觉得是动词


Explanation:
感觉这样理解才对路

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 929

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyi


Explanation:
营销团队的一部分事务(工作)让一位技术团队成员来牵头

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2039




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search