isn\'t updated each training instance

Chinese translation: FYI

02:32 Jun 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IBM
English term or phrase: isn\'t updated each training instance
At the top level, the neural network is implemented using phase-change bits, as described above. {But this hardware isn't updated each training instance.} Instead, a few hundred trials are done using separate hardware, and the results of that training are then integrated into the phase-change bits.
是不是有typo?
但这个硬件并不更新,每个训练实例??
衔接不起来啊
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
但这个硬件并不是在每个训练实例后都更新;

但这个硬件并不是针对每个训练实例都进行更新;

无非就是这两种,在这个上下文里无法决定是哪一种。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4并不是每训练一次就更新一次
Lian Pang
4FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
但这个硬件并不是在每个训练实例后都更新;

但这个硬件并不是针对每个训练实例都进行更新;

无非就是这两种,在这个上下文里无法决定是哪一种。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1975
Grading comment
谢谢!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
并不是每训练一次就更新一次


Explanation:
...而是用其他硬件进行数百次试验后再整合进去的

Lian Pang
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search