Should you choose to who am I to stop you

Chinese translation: 你要是选择这么做,我也不会拦你/不会指手画脚

12:07 Jun 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / machine learning
English term or phrase: Should you choose to who am I to stop you
Disclaimer: This should in no way be used for betting or any financial decision. Should you choose to who am I to stop you.(just don’t forget me if you hit a jackpot 😃).
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:你要是选择这么做,我也不会拦你/不会指手画脚
Explanation:
就是苟富贵,勿相忘啦。
Selected response from:

Lian Pang
Netherlands
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
Frank Feng
5你要是选择这么做,我也不会拦你/不会指手画脚
Lian Pang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
should you choose to who am i to stop you
你要是选择这么做,我也不会拦你/不会指手画脚


Explanation:
就是苟富贵,勿相忘啦。

Lian Pang
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
should you choose to who am i to stop you
fyi


Explanation:
should you choose to (use it for betting or any financial decision), who am I to stop you

前半句是虚拟语气 - 如果你选择要这样做,我也拦不住你/也轮不到我来阻拦你

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1024




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search