calculated at each branch by reference to a set of training data

Chinese translation: FYI

07:06 Jun 13, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / machine learning
English term or phrase: calculated at each branch by reference to a set of training data
First some background. The random-forest technique has emerged in recent years as a powerful way to analyze large data sets while avoiding some of the pitfalls of other data-mining methods. It is based on the idea that some future event can be determined by a decision tree in which an outcome is {calculated at each branch by reference to a set of training data}.
它基于这一想法:某个未来事件可以由决策树来确定,引用一组训练数据就能计算出每个分支的结果。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
随机森林技术是近年来兴起的一种强大的大数据集分析法,能够避免其他数据挖掘法的部分缺陷。这种方法的理念依据是,在决策树的每个分枝上通过参考一组训练数据来计算结果,从而对未来的某个事件进行预测。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5引用一组训练数据在各个分支计算
Frank Feng
4FYI
Randy Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
引用一组训练数据在各个分支计算


Explanation:
前文说处理 large data set,估计这里指的是在各个分支分别进行计算

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-13 07:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:分别计算出各个分支的结果

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-13 07:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

再或者:分别为各个分支计算结果

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1024

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
随机森林技术是近年来兴起的一种强大的大数据集分析法,能够避免其他数据挖掘法的部分缺陷。这种方法的理念依据是,在决策树的每个分枝上通过参考一组训练数据来计算结果,从而对未来的某个事件进行预测。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search