in automation we replace a competitor/competitive solution

Chinese translation: FYI

09:15 Jun 14, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: in automation we replace a competitor/competitive solution
Digital Business Automation organization is the fastest-growing business at BMC, and every 1.5 business days {in automation we replace a competitor/competitive solution}.
数字化企业自动化组织是BMC发展速度最快的业务部门;每1.5个工作日,我们把竞争对手/竞争性的解决方案换成自动化?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
数字业务自动化组织是BMC增长最快的业务部门,在自动化领域,我们每隔1.5个工作日就会淘汰一名竞争对手或一套解决方案。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Randy Wong
5FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
每1.5个工作日,我们就能取代竞争对手在自动化领域的一套解决方案/就能取代一套与我们构成竞争的解决方案

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2047

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
数字业务自动化组织是BMC增长最快的业务部门,在自动化领域,我们每隔1.5个工作日就会淘汰一名竞争对手或一套解决方案。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chineseshortcut: 在自动化领域, 我们每隔1.5个工作日就会淘汰或者取代一名竞争对手的解决方案。
2 days 45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search