from and to

Chinese translation: FYI

12:38 Jun 18, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: from and to
The configuration files are transferred from and to Network Configuration Manager using TFTP.

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
使用TFTP将配置文件从网络配置管理器(Network Configuration Manager)传送过来,或将其传送到网络配置管理器。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong
4FYI
Li Xiaojie


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
使用TFTP将配置文件从网络配置管理器(Network Configuration Manager)传送过来,或将其传送到网络配置管理器。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2047
Grading comment
謝謝

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
使用 TFTP 与 Network Configuration Manager 来回传送配置文件。

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 141

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
通過 TFTP 實現 Network Configuration Manager 的設定檔收發傳輸功能。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search