parsing into

Chinese translation: 将xxx参数带入xxx函数中进行解析

09:51 Jun 20, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / object detection
English term or phrase: parsing into
By simply {parsing} the extra parameter extract_detected_objects=True {into} the detectObjectsFromImage function as seen below, the object detection class will create a folder for the image objects, extract each image, save each to the new folder created and return an extra array that contains the path to each of the images.
1. 将...参数解析成...函数
2. 将...参数解析到...函数
3. 解析...参数,并传递到...函数
请问哪个正解?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:将xxx参数带入xxx函数中进行解析
Explanation:
首先我们看词典中对parse的一个定义:
3. (Computer Science) computing to analyse the source code of a computer program to make sure that it is structurally correct before it is compiled and turned into machine code
意思是说用于计算、分析计算机程序的源代码。

楼主提问的句子也是要将参数带入函数中,才能进行解析。
如果翻译成把...参数解析到...函数中,中文就有语病。
这里的参数是一个自变量,函数是一个因变量。相当于 y=f(x) 中,把x带入y函数,才能进行计算。
Selected response from:

Jiaying Ma
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4将xxx参数带入xxx函数中进行解析
Jiaying Ma
4FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
2. 将...参数解析到...函数之中

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2047

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将xxx参数带入xxx函数中进行解析


Explanation:
首先我们看词典中对parse的一个定义:
3. (Computer Science) computing to analyse the source code of a computer program to make sure that it is structurally correct before it is compiled and turned into machine code
意思是说用于计算、分析计算机程序的源代码。

楼主提问的句子也是要将参数带入函数中,才能进行解析。
如果翻译成把...参数解析到...函数中,中文就有语病。
这里的参数是一个自变量,函数是一个因变量。相当于 y=f(x) 中,把x带入y函数,才能进行计算。



    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/parse
Jiaying Ma
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search