Referred device

Chinese translation: 提到/涉及/牽涉/參考的設備正忙

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Referred device
Chinese translation:提到/涉及/牽涉/參考的設備正忙
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

02:51 Jun 21, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: Referred device
Referred device is busy

請問這句英文是什麼意思,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
提到/涉及/牽涉/參考的設備正忙
Explanation:
refer具體如何翻譯應該參考上下文,基本的意思是說被refer的設備正在忙。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4上述设备
Randy Wong
4提到/涉及/牽涉/參考的設備正忙
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referred device
提到/涉及/牽涉/參考的設備正忙


Explanation:
refer具體如何翻譯應該參考上下文,基本的意思是說被refer的設備正在忙。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
謝謝

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referred device
上述设备


Explanation:
上述设备处于繁忙状态

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search