Live backup

Chinese translation: FYI

03:12 Jun 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: Live backup
Live backup of data is the best setup to have.

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
数据的实时备份是最好的设置

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-22 03:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对于数据进行实时的备份,是能够拥有的最好的设置。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Randy Wong
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live backup
FYI


Explanation:
数据的实时备份是最好的设置

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-22 03:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对于数据进行实时的备份,是能够拥有的最好的设置。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2047
Grading comment
謝謝

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live backup
FYI


Explanation:
即時備份資料是最好的設置。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search