Customer Speak

Chinese translation: 客户意见

15:12 Jun 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: Customer Speak
Customer Speak

請問這句英文是什麼意思,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:客户意见
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4客戶評價
Frank Wang
4FYI
jyuan_us
4客户意见
Randy Wong


  

Answers


3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer speak
客户意见


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
謝謝

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer speak
FYI


Explanation:
根据这两个网页,customer speak = customer testimonial:

https://www.techmahindra.com/Company/Testimonials/testimonia...

http://www.sysintegration.com/our-customers/customer-stories...

customer testimonial的译文有几种常见,其中基本上都有“证”字,这个“证”字准确地反映了原文的本意,请见几个例子:


客户见证/客户证言/客户证明


客户证言 - Analec
www.analec.com/chinese/Customer_Testimonials.html
ANALEC Customer Testimonials ... 我们主要的核心价值 · Our Customers ... 客户证言. 我们的客户説 …专注於任务上. “ANALEC 团队非常专注於任务的执行。


客户见证-Customer Testimonials-JIANGSU HONGYU MACHINERY ...
www.hongyujixie.com/en/content/?669.html
翻译此页
客户见证. Previous:没有了! Next:客户见证. Add: No.15 Lefeng Road,Leyu Town,Zhangjiagang City,Jiangsu Province. Tel: +86-512-58650528 Email: ...
客户证明 - Michelin Earthmover Website
www.michelinearthmover.com/m_chi_cn/.../To.../CUSTOMERS-TES...
给我们的一些客户的机会谈谈一些产品。 DISCOVER SOME CUSTOMERS TESTIMONIALS: 观看一些客户证明. 米其林XHA2 –来自于克罗地亚的客户证明.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2047

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer speak
客戶評價


Explanation:
客戶評價/反饋/反映
客戶如是説

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-06-22 15:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

客戶留言
……
depending on the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-30 11:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

評價=意見/贊言

This phrase sounds like "customer quotes".

Customer Quotes
客户赞言
www.radwinchina.com/applications/安全/公共安全/53355.html

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 417
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search