take 9 shapes off of a single anchor

Chinese translation: 在一个anchor上画出9个形状

05:02 Jul 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / object detection
English term or phrase: take 9 shapes off of a single anchor
Instead of three patches, take more patches with various heights and aspect ratios: Here, we can {take 9 shapes off of a single anchor}, namely three square patches of different heights and 6 vertical and horizontal rectangle patches of different heights. This will provide us with different aspect ratios of the patches.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:在一个anchor上画出9个形状
Explanation:
找到原文看了一下,说的是有关“对象检测”的内容

这句话说的是为了提高效率,在一个anchor上画出9个形状(3个正方形、6个竖向和横向的长方形),用于检测这个anchor中的物体

只是对于这个anchor如何翻译我不太确定,可能在这个领域有专门的译法?直接译作“锚”估计不太合适

Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在一个anchor上画出9个形状
Frank Feng
4从一块锚板上取下9个形状
Randy Wong


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
从一块锚板上取下9个形状


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在一个anchor上画出9个形状


Explanation:
找到原文看了一下,说的是有关“对象检测”的内容

这句话说的是为了提高效率,在一个anchor上画出9个形状(3个正方形、6个竖向和横向的长方形),用于检测这个anchor中的物体

只是对于这个anchor如何翻译我不太确定,可能在这个领域有专门的译法?直接译作“锚”估计不太合适



Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1159
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search