with no changes

Chinese translation: 原样接受

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: with no changes
Chinese translation:原样接受
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

05:30 Jul 11, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / microservice
English term or phrase: with no changes
Retry-able errors are those that could potentially be accepted by the destination {with no changes}. For example, HTTP 500s, rate limits, and timeouts.
可重试的错误是可能被目的地接受的错误,没有任何更改。
clearwater
China
原样接受
Explanation:
就从这两句话看,翻成“可重试的错误是那些可能被目的地原样接受的错误”应该基本上符合原意。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4可重試錯誤是在不修改的情況下,目標最終可能會接受的錯誤
brunoccj
4原样接受
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
原样接受


Explanation:
就从这两句话看,翻成“可重试的错误是那些可能被目的地原样接受的错误”应该基本上符合原意。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 902
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可重試錯誤是在不修改的情況下,目標最終可能會接受的錯誤


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 146




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search