contributes to

Chinese translation: FYI

22:58 Aug 2, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / neural network
English term or phrase: contributes to
A single-layer artificial neural network, also called a single-layer, has a single layer of nodes, as its name suggests. Each node in the single layer connects directly to an input variable and {contributes to} an output variable.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
用于得出某个输出变量的结果

个人理解为:可能这个节点直接就能得出这个变量的结果,也可能是多个节点共同“努力”的结果。
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4也在輸出變數[變量]背後做出貢獻
brunoccj
4FYI
Li Xiaojie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
用于得出某个输出变量的结果

个人理解为:可能这个节点直接就能得出这个变量的结果,也可能是多个节点共同“努力”的结果。


Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
谢谢!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
也在輸出變數[變量]背後做出貢獻


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search