Ethereum is free from being such a pioneer

Chinese translation: 以太坊不会沦为这样的“先驱”

02:40 Aug 7, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Ethereum
English term or phrase: Ethereum is free from being such a pioneer
With it, the interest of software engineers, developers and coders is also at an all-time high. If hacks and BTC manipulation probes devalues Bitcoin’s price, {Ethereum is free from being such a pioneer}, it can be a first-mover at the intersection of enterprise and decentralization and blockchain startups. While ICO regulatory pressure has decreased their total funding in 2018, if we discount EOS and Telegram which are basically anomalies, Ethereum is pivoting to more practical use-cases.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:以太坊不会沦为这样的“先驱”
Explanation:
fyi

接着上一条的讨论,再换个说法,沦为“先驱” - 这个译法如何?
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1以太坊不会沦为这样的“先驱”
Frank Feng
5FYI
Randy Wong
3见下
tanglsus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethereum is free from being such a pioneer
以太坊不会沦为这样的“先驱”


Explanation:
fyi

接着上一条的讨论,再换个说法,沦为“先驱” - 这个译法如何?

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1147
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheldon Fu
1 min
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ethereum is free from being such a pioneer
FYI


Explanation:
以太坊不会在这方面快人一步。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 412

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ethereum is free from being such a pioneer
见下


Explanation:
以太仿不至于首当其冲

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search