AI-enabled

Chinese translation: 采用/启用人工智能(AI)

06:15 Sep 28, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: AI-enabled
Enterprise data is not {AI-enabled] and is siloed across hundreds of systems such as data warehouses, data lakes, databases
and file systems.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:采用/启用人工智能(AI)
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1采用/启用人工智能(AI)
Randy Wong
4(不能)用于AI
Frank Wang
3(不)涉及使用
tanglsus


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ai-enabled
采用/启用人工智能(AI)


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 432
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng: 直译就是“(没有)得到AI的支持”,译作“采用AI”挺合适的
44 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ai-enabled
(不能)用于AI


Explanation:
不支持AI或未“启用”AI,就是(不能)用于AI。感觉这样说要通顺一点。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 433
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ai-enabled
(不)涉及使用


Explanation:
不涉用

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 16 hrs (2018-09-30 22:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不具备AI配合使用条件

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search