The future is still so much bigger than the past.

Chinese translation: 未来仍然充满希望

08:52 Oct 1, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Web
English term or phrase: The future is still so much bigger than the past.
The future is still so much bigger than the past.
这是下面这篇文章的末句。
https://www.inrupt.com/blog/one-small-step-for-the-web
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:未来仍然充满希望
Explanation:
实际上就是前文“I’m incredibly optimistic for this next era of the web.”这句话的重述。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1未来仍然充满希望
Randy Wong
5FYI
jyuan_us
3(市场)前景依然开阔远胜以往
tanglsus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the future is still so much bigger than the past.
未来仍然充满希望


Explanation:
实际上就是前文“I’m incredibly optimistic for this next era of the web.”这句话的重述。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 432
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the future is still so much bigger than the past.
(市场)前景依然开阔远胜以往


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321

2 days 33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the future is still so much bigger than the past.
FYI


Explanation:
未来会更美

未来更美好


需要用“更”字来表达比较级

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2075




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search