as laid out

Chinese translation: FYI

10:21 Oct 3, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: as laid out
The teams he assembles combine the known characteristics of data scientists, as laid out by companies such as Price Waterhouse Cooper and implemented by Boston Consultant Group. So each team includes business or domain expertise as well as expertise in statistics, programming, database technology and visual art and design.
他成立的团队结合了数据科学家的常见特质,普华永道等公司{概述了这些特质},波士顿咨询集团{实施了这些特质}。
感觉好别扭!
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
普华永道等公司{概述了这些特质},波士顿咨询集团{实施了这些特质 -> 就是由普华永道等公司所概述的、波士顿咨询集团所实施的那些特质
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong
3为/经(PWH)所列
tanglsus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
普华永道等公司{概述了这些特质},波士顿咨询集团{实施了这些特质 -> 就是由普华永道等公司所概述的、波士顿咨询集团所实施的那些特质

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2075
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
他所组建的团队汇集了数据科学家所具备的各种特质,而这些特质正是由普华永道等公司提出,并被波士顿咨询集团充分利用。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 432

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
为/经(PWH)所列


Explanation:
他组建团队所聚集的数字科学家们具备了各类(已被认知的)现有特质。 这些特质为PWH所列并由BPG实际运用。

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search