fanning out

Chinese translation: 分流

01:10 Nov 30, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Redis Streams
English term or phrase: fanning out
Partition data among more than one consumer
Situation: Consumers consume your data far slower than producers produce it.
In certain cases, including image processing, deep learning, and sentiment analysis, consumers can be very slow when compared to producers. In these cases, you match the speed of data arriving to the data being consumed by {fanning out} your consumers and partitioning the data consumed by each one.
consumers是指data consumers。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:分流
Explanation:
分流

分散
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5分流
jyuan_us
4扇形展開
brunoccj
3扇出
Rocky Stone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
分流


Explanation:
分流

分散

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2075
Grading comment
谢谢!

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
扇形展開


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 150

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
扇出


Explanation:
电子和编程领域有扇入扇出的概念,这里似乎要意译吧!

Rocky Stone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search