package includes

Chinese translation: 包的(列入/包含)项

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: package includes
Chinese translation:包的(列入/包含)项
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

04:10 Dec 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / service mesh
English term or phrase: package includes
RPC has been around for a long time, but now the network is actually fast enough to handle it as a general means of communication between application components, allowing us to break down monoliths where service modules would have previously been bundled or coupled with tighter API communications based on {package includes}, libraries, and some of us may even remember more esoteric IPC.
clearwater
China
包的(列入/包含)项
Explanation:
我知道这里是指软件中一个package指明要在编译时包括在内的其它package。比如C/C++的include指令,但我不是很肯定中文的表达。package通常是‘包’,include是怎么翻的,我不太肯定。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4包的(列入/包含)项
Patrick Cheng
3套餐包括
tanglsus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包的(列入/包含)项


Explanation:
我知道这里是指软件中一个package指明要在编译时包括在内的其它package。比如C/C++的include指令,但我不是很肯定中文的表达。package通常是‘包’,include是怎么翻的,我不太肯定。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1096
Grading comment
谢谢!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
套餐包括


Explanation:
成套供应包括

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search