Denial

Chinese translation: SaaS遭到拒绝

11:05 Dec 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Top 10 Trends Impacting Infrastructure and Operations
English term or phrase: Denial
Software as a Service (SaaS) Denial
SaaS is software that is owned, delivered and managed remotely by one or more providers. The provider delivers software based on one set of common code and data definitions that is consumed in a one-to-many model by all contracted customers at any time on a pay-for-use basis or as a subscription based on use metrics.
In 2019 and beyond, SaaS will have a big impact on how organizations look at infrastructure delivery strategies moving forward. However, most I&O leaders are still focused on infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS) solutions. “SaaS itself is becoming a level of complexity that IT shops aren’t yet coping with as they should. The shift to SaaS must be accompanied with I&O support, all the way from ensuring visibility is maintained of what is in use, through to supporting compliance requirements and enterprise integration needs. Leaders must start this now as the pressure will be on through 2021 and beyond,” said Mr. Winser.
是说“SaaS遭到拒绝”吗?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:SaaS遭到拒绝
Explanation:
SaaS遭到拒绝

遭到most I&O leaders的拒绝
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SaaS遭到拒绝
jyuan_us
4遭到阻断
Alex Du


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
denial
SaaS遭到拒绝


Explanation:
SaaS遭到拒绝

遭到most I&O leaders的拒绝

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2075
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denial
遭到阻断


Explanation:

Please refer to the definition of this term:
Denial-of-Service attack (DoS)
The Denial of Service attack(DOS) which is a type of attack where
the attackers (hackers) attempt to prevent legitimate users from
accessing the service.



    Reference: http://ijaret.com/wp-content/themes/felicity/issues/vol2issu...
Alex Du
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search