taking a graph view

Chinese translation: 生成SQL(数据)表的图形化视图

05:29 Sep 18, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / GQL
English term or phrase: taking a graph view
I put out the GQL Manifesto in May 2018. The proximate causes of that appeal were a) the fact that SQL/PGQ is restricted to read-only queries, b) that it cannot project new graphs, and c) that it can only access graphs that are based on {taking a graph view over SQL tables}.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:生成SQL(数据)表的图形化视图
Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-09-18 05:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个和下面那个"compose over graphs"的方法是对比 - 只能基于原来在SQL数据表上生成的图,而不是直接基于图形
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4生成SQL(数据)表的图形化视图
Frank Feng
3(由表格)转化的图表
Kiet Bach


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taking a graph view over sql tables
生成SQL(数据)表的图形化视图


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-09-18 05:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个和下面那个"compose over graphs"的方法是对比 - 只能基于原来在SQL数据表上生成的图,而不是直接基于图形

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(由表格)转化的图表


Explanation:
it can only access graphs that are based on taking a graph view over SQL tables.
它只可以读取由SQL表格转化过来的图表.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search