Varying degrees of traditionalism

Chinese translation: 不同程度地保持(教育)传统

07:20 Nov 7, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / education
English term or phrase: Varying degrees of traditionalism
We’re also seeing an increasing number of tech companies directly involved in education, with varying degrees of traditionalism.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:不同程度地保持(教育)传统
Explanation:
在不同程度上保持(教育)传统
……
看你上文如何行文。

讲传统主义,就是说保持传统
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4在不同程度上保存了传统教学模式
Kiet Bach
4不同程度地保持(教育)传统
Frank Wang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with varying degrees of traditionalism
不同程度地保持(教育)传统


Explanation:
在不同程度上保持(教育)传统
……
看你上文如何行文。

讲传统主义,就是说保持传统

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 441
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with varying degrees of traditionalism
在不同程度上保存了传统教学模式


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search