High Impact

Chinese translation: 有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Impact
Chinese translation:有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:26 Apr 5, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: High Impact
High Impact Color Imaging and Printing
文章标题,说的是喷墨打印机油墨
TIA
Shang
China
有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的
Explanation:
有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的
Edward LIU
5高分辨率
云鹏 张
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high impact
TRY


Explanation:
高清晰度

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  finewords: The power of making a strong, immediate impression
24 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high impact
高分辨率


Explanation:
按照行业术语,impact应该译作“分辨率”。

云鹏 张
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  finewords: 分辨率有专门的术语 resolution
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high impact
有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的


Explanation:
有着震撼的视觉效果的/极具视觉冲击力的

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE: that is!
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search