port 80

Chinese translation: 端口 80

23:56 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: port 80
Secure HTTP (SHTTP) transactions are handled by port 443. Requests that come into the server at port 80 often result in returning an HTML page to the browser. Port 80 requests may also call a CGI script, ISAPI or ASP process, a server-side include (SSI) or a Java servlet, all of which perform some process in the server and then typically return an HTML page with the results.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:端口 80
Explanation:
IT 行业的标准译法
Selected response from:

Dalei Zhang
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1端口 80
Dalei Zhang
5HTTP默认端口
Haiyang Ai (X)
3 +1suggestion
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
端口 80


Explanation:
IT 行业的标准译法

Dalei Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suggestion


Explanation:
80 端口



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-09 01:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.microsoft.com/china/technet/ http://itsolutions/network/security/ipv6fw/HCFGV601.asp 微软官方网站

www.cnfug.org/journal/12/02.html

Google一下看看^_^

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  finewords
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HTTP默认端口


Explanation:
80端口就是平时上网浏览网页使用的默认端口

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-09 01:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http端口


    Reference: http://bbs.zol.com.cn/new/static_book2/17/846/17_220846.shtm...
Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wherestip: My guess is 默认端口 stands for default port
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search