package

Chinese translation: 一揽子方案

01:09 Apr 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: package
With these issues resolved, NETGEAR believes that now is the time for SMBs to go wireless—in a big way. What’s needed are WLAN products that meet the new security standards, delivering enterprise-quality features in an easy-to-use, reliable, high-performance, low-cost package.
具体译成什么比较好?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:一揽子方案
Explanation:
意译的多了些!呵呵!
Selected response from:

Dalei Zhang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4解决方案
Haiyang Ai (X)
3 +1一揽子方案
Dalei Zhang
2TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
解决方案


Explanation:
a set of ideas or services that are suggested or offered all together as a group

package of measures/proposals/incentives etc

The government has announced a package of measures to assist affected areas.

a new software package


Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
TRY


Explanation:
套餐?
也许不适合这里

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一揽子方案


Explanation:
意译的多了些!呵呵!

Dalei Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search