References to

Chinese translation: 所参照/援引的

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:References to
Chinese translation:所参照/援引的
Entered by: Edward LIU

07:22 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: References to
References to any statute or subordinate legislation shall extend to any amendment replacement re-enactment or consolidation of the statute or subordinate legislation referred to.
所指的任何法规或附属的法条应将包括所有更改更换,重新制定或该法规或附属法条的合并。
ectranslator
China
所参照/引用的
Explanation:
所参照/引用的
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1提及/引述
Ritchest
4所参照/引用的
Edward LIU


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
references to
所参照/引用的


Explanation:
所参照/引用的

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you all

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
references to
提及/引述


Explanation:
提及/引述

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, also 涉及
2 hrs
  -> thanks !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search