authorized instance

Chinese translation: 双方认可情况

05:11 Jul 28, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: authorized instance
Dear translators, could you help translate the term into Chinese?

Context:
revocation of the business permit by either party by the "authorized instance"

Thanks!
rockyhon
Australia
Chinese translation:双方认可情况
Explanation:
任一方可依据双方认可情况撤销.....
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2双方认可情况
Donglai Lou
4许可的要求
Ritchest


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
双方认可情况


Explanation:
任一方可依据双方认可情况撤销.....

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aspen Global: or say 授權的情況 
21 hrs

agree  Yang Zhang
1 day 17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
许可的要求


Explanation:
authorized :许可的,授权的
instance:要求,事例

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search