first or additional dividends

Chinese translation: 首次或后续股息

02:08 Jul 27, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: first or additional dividends
shares which may be issued to the Company pro rata to its shareholding, pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 3 of article 45 of Codified Law 2190/1920, in lieu of first or additional dividends
Lawrence Lam
China
Chinese translation:首次或后续股息
Explanation:
不发放首次或后续股息(现金分红),而是按比例给持股公司发放配股

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
3首次或后续股息
tanglsus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
第一笔或以后的股息

自第一笔股息起

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-27 04:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第一次或第一次以后发放的股息。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
首次或后续股息


Explanation:
不发放首次或后续股息(现金分红),而是按比例给持股公司发放配股

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search