regularly-maintained receptacle for the deposit of the United States mail

Chinese translation: FYI

14:32 Aug 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: regularly-maintained receptacle for the deposit of the United States mail
if sent via mail, at the earlier of its receipt or five days after the same has been deposited in a regularly-maintained receptacle for the deposit of the United States mail, addressed and mailed as aforesaid.
Feng Lin
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
有效的(为作废的)邮筒/寄件箱

regularly-maintained就是有邮局的人日常开箱取件的邮筒/寄件箱

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-08-04 15:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有效的(未作废的)邮筒/寄件箱
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4有定期收取美國郵件的郵筒
pkchan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regularly-maintained receptacle for the deposit of the united states mail
FYI


Explanation:
有效的(为作废的)邮筒/寄件箱

regularly-maintained就是有邮局的人日常开箱取件的邮筒/寄件箱

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-08-04 15:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有效的(未作废的)邮筒/寄件箱

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularly-maintained receptacle for the deposit of the united states mail
有定期收取美國郵件的郵筒


Explanation:
receptacle = 郵筒, 信筒(箱)

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search