Contracting Out Agreement

Chinese translation: 财产分割协议/退出协议

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contracting Out Agreement
Chinese translation:财产分割协议/退出协议
Entered by: Frank Feng

08:59 Apr 2, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: Contracting Out Agreement
有点像中国的婚前财产协议,这在中国还有别的叫法吗?
albertdeng
New Zealand
财产分割协议/退出协议
Explanation:
中国没有相同的概念。供参考。

ref:
http://www.michaelkanlaw.co.nz/zh-hans/伴侣-关系的认定/
http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_5de708810102dwmc.html
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1财产分割协议/退出协议
Frank Feng
4约定不承担/解除合同协议/解除婚約協議書
pkchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contracting out agreement
财产分割协议/退出协议


Explanation:
中国没有相同的概念。供参考。

ref:
http://www.michaelkanlaw.co.nz/zh-hans/伴侣-关系的认定/
http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_5de708810102dwmc.html

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liu Peng
5 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting out agreement
约定不承担/解除合同协议/解除婚約協議書


Explanation:
解除婚約協議書 - 永然關係企業
www.law119.com.tw › 首頁 › 永然聯合法律事務所 › 契約書範例
Translate this page
解除婚約協議書 立約人○○○(下稱甲方) ○○○(下稱乙方) 緣甲乙雙方交往因感情和睦於民國九十四年一月三十日訂定婚約,並預訂於同年三月六日舉行結婚儀式, ...

What is a Contracting Out Agreement? A Contracting Out Agreement (also known as a “pre-nuptial agreement” or “pre-nup”) is a written agreement setting out how a couple's property will be divided in the event of separation and/or death.

1. We'd like to contract out of the project, if you don't mind.
如不介意,我们想解除合同,退出这一计划。

contract out 网络解释
1. 包出去;给人承包:contract in 承包 | contract out包出去;给人承包 | contractor n.承包人;承包商

2. 包出:contract oneself out of 约定使自己不受......的约束 | contract out 包出 | contract territory 订立合约的地区

3. 批给外界承办;招商承办;外发包办:contract officer 合同人员;合同公务员 | contract out 批给外界承办;招商承办;外发包办 | contract register 合同记录册

4. 约定不承担:contract for differences差价合同 | contract out 约定不承担 | contractual restriction合同限制

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search