journal business

Chinese translation: 新闻业务

08:42 Aug 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: journal business
The Licensor may assign this Agreement and its obligation hereunder to any party acquiring substantially all of the assets of the Licensor's journal business.

journal business?
Lauren WuMoran
China
Chinese translation:新闻业务
Explanation:
新闻业务

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-04 10:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可能是杂志业务,端看公司业务里到底包含哪些。没有足够的上下文的话,笼统地说新闻业务比较保险。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5新闻业务
jyuan_us
3期刊业务
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
新闻业务


Explanation:
新闻业务

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-04 10:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可能是杂志业务,端看公司业务里到底包含哪些。没有足够的上下文的话,笼统地说新闻业务比较保险。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
期刊业务


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search