coordinate

Chinese translation: TRY

08:29 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: coordinate
The Council will help coordinate services for migrant children and parents.委员会将为移民的孩子和家长提供协调服务。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
The Council will help coordinate services for migrant children and parents.委员会将協調各個方面为新遷來的孩子及其家长提供的服务。

委员会将為轉學來的/新遷來的孩子及其家长協調各個方面的服务。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
4help coordinate services for 为...提供协助
Shang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
help coordinate services for 为...提供协助


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
The Council will help coordinate services for migrant children and parents.委员会将協調各個方面为新遷來的孩子及其家长提供的服务。

委员会将為轉學來的/新遷來的孩子及其家长協調各個方面的服务。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, or 安排办理 各個方面的服务
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search