guest parents

Chinese translation: right

08:36 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: guest parents
Each area may have a limited number of guest parents attend the meeting to have the opportunity to experience the level of involvement of the representatives.每个地区可以有有限数量的嘉宾家长参加会议,有机会体验代表们的参与水平。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:right
Explanation:
嘉宾家长 挺好的,呵呵
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3guest = invited guest
chica nueva
3right
stonejohn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right


Explanation:
嘉宾家长 挺好的,呵呵

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guest = invited guest


Explanation:
perhaps it might help the translation?

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search