International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

active member

Chinese translation: 当/现届成员

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active member
Chinese translation:当/现届成员
Entered by: Ritchest

08:39 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: active member
If one of the state representatives cannot attend a State PAC meeting, he/she may, with approval from the local Project Manager, delegate an active member of the local PAC to vote in his/her place at the state level.如果某位州代表不能参加某次州级家长顾问委员会会议,他/她可以(在地区项目管理者批准的情况下)委托地区家长顾问委员会中的现有成员,代表他/她参加州一级投票。
ectranslator
China
当/现届成员
Explanation:
当/现届成员
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4当/现届成员
Ritchest
3 +1suggestion
stonejohn
3活跃的成员
chica nueva
1 -1合法成员
Dalei Zhang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suggestion


Explanation:
活跃成员

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
合法成员


Explanation:
Just for you reference.

Dalei Zhang
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  chica nueva: see active/inactive member
2 days 15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
当/现届成员


Explanation:
当/现届成员

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thank you all

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
活跃的成员


Explanation:
[PDF] 安全多播中基于成员行为的LKH 方法
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 通过对这些成员行为的统计和分析,可将组成员分为活跃的(active member)和. 非活跃
的(inactive member)两种类型. [6]. ,其中的活跃成员是指停留时间较短或为一些临时成员,
而非活跃成员可. 以是停留时间较长或注册成员.将活跃成员尽量放置在一棵最小的 ...
www.jos.org.cn/1000-9825/16/601.pdf - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search