by-laws

Chinese translation: 细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。

09:16 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: by-laws
B. Changes of the by-laws require a two-thirds (2/3) vote of the Council.
细则的变更要求得到委员会三分之二票数投票通过。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。
Explanation:
细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。
Ritchest
4TRY
jyuan_us
3附加法令
chica nueva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:

委员会中至少有三分之二的委員投贊成票﹐ 才能對章程進行修訂。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 205

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。


Explanation:
细则修订需经委员会三分之二票数通过。

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
4 hrs

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
附加法令


Explanation:
跟地方政府有关?

目录 - [ Translate this page ]
... 早在一九九零年九月二十日,第三十五届地方政府全国理事会(National Council of
Local Government)便针对一九七四年的道路、 ... The principal By-laws is amended
by inserting immediately after by-law 34. The following new by-law 34A: ...
www.disabledpersonspenang.org/wu/environment2_4.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search