read

Chinese translation: TRY

09:25 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: read
At the December 10-11, 2004, State PAC Meeting the voting members approved the following amendments to the Bylaws:
WHEREAS the by laws state the name “State Parent Involvement Committee (PIC)” should read “State Parent Advisory Council (PAC)”.
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
應改為﹐ 應改寫為﹐ 應改稱為
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(应)为
Ritchest
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
應改為﹐ 應改寫為﹐ 應改稱為

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
thanks you all

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(应)为


Explanation:
(应)为

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search