gas chromatograph intoximeter

Chinese translation: 气相色谱分析仪

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas chromatograph intoximeter
Chinese translation:气相色谱分析仪

19:05 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: gas chromatograph intoximeter
gas chromatograph intoximeter is a breath-testing machine that has been approved for the determinatino of a blood alcohol level from a breath sample.
skinnybamboo (X)
气相色谱分析仪
Explanation:
气相色谱分析仪
Selected response from:

ToasterZ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1气相色谱分析仪
ToasterZ
1same as breathalyser? 测醉器;体内酒量测定器
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
气相色谱分析仪


Explanation:
气相色谱分析仪


    Reference: http://www.krt123.com/sp-2100-2.htm
ToasterZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yongmei Liu: 气相色谱酒精检测仪
2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
same as breathalyser? 测醉器;体内酒量测定器


Explanation:
(鍏跺畠) Aerosolized (exhaled) droplets 飞沫 Affected person 受 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Bougainville, 九重葛. Brain-Intensive Industries, 智力密集工业. Breakthrough
Missions, 突破宣道之家. Breathalyser, 测醉器. Brent Crude Oil Futures, 北海原油
期货. Call Zone, 拨电区. Capital Radio 95.8FM, 城市频道(新加坡华语电台) ...
bbs.zaobao.com/cgi-bin/ zbdict/tag_eng.pl?qt+dict_org+其它 - 100k - Cached - Similar pages

-er /家/ -est /最/ -ian /家/ -ism /主义/ -ist /家/ -itis /炎 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... breath /气息/呼吸/一呼吸/一口气/低语/微吹/飘动/无声音/鼻息/息/ breath-taking /
惊人的/ breathalyse /呼吸试验/ breathalyser /体内酒量测定器/ breathalyzer /体内
酒量测定器/ breathe /呼吸/活著/休息/微吹/使喘息/吐出/发散/注入/低语/表现/使 ...
www.ldc.upenn.edu/Projects/ Chinese/docs/ldc_ec_dict.2.0.txt - 631k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search