Allocation of burden and Individually-decided conditions

Chinese translation: 分担责任及个别决定的条件

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Allocation of burden and Individually-decided conditions
Chinese translation:分担责任及个别决定的条件
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

14:00 Jul 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / warranty & claim clauses
English term or phrase: Allocation of burden and Individually-decided conditions
Allocation of burden and Individually-decided conditions are determined based on the results of claimed parts investigation
as attached Material A.
kschong
负载分布及个别决定的条件
Explanation:
负载分布及个别决定的条件可依如资料 A 所示之投诉部件的调查结果判定。

大概如此,只是那个“之”也可改为“的”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-07-22 07:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正:Allocation of Burden 应该是指各方(责任)承担的分配,因此应译为“分配承担及个别决定的条件”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-07-22 07:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所谓 Allocation of Burden 若为 Allocation of Burden of Proof 则为“举证责任”,但我们在这个文本里无法确定所指是否为 Allocation of Burden of Proof,只能确定有承担必须分配给当事双方或各方,因此翻译成“分配承担”或“分摊责任”或“分担责任”足矣。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2负载分布及个别决定的条件
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4举证责任和特定条件的分担
chineselaw


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation of burden and individually-decided conditions
举证责任和特定条件的分担


Explanation:
Allocation of burden and Individually-decided conditions are determined based on the results of claimed parts investigation

举证责任和特定条件的分担是由损坏的零部件的调查结果来决定的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-07-21 15:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

举证责任,可能只是普通意义上的责任。没有足够的上下文来决定。

chineselaw
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allocation of burden and individually-decided conditions
负载分布及个别决定的条件


Explanation:
负载分布及个别决定的条件可依如资料 A 所示之投诉部件的调查结果判定。

大概如此,只是那个“之”也可改为“的”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-07-22 07:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正:Allocation of Burden 应该是指各方(责任)承担的分配,因此应译为“分配承担及个别决定的条件”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-07-22 07:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所谓 Allocation of Burden 若为 Allocation of Burden of Proof 则为“举证责任”,但我们在这个文本里无法确定所指是否为 Allocation of Burden of Proof,只能确定有承担必须分配给当事双方或各方,因此翻译成“分配承担”或“分摊责任”或“分担责任”足矣。


Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks. The final solution can only be found in the context.

agree  Danbing HE
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search