https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/law-general/5547398-admin-re-uk-financial-crime-procedures-guideline.html

Admin Re UK Financial Crime Procedures Guideline

Chinese translation: 英国(出版的)金融犯罪介绍及预防指引

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Admin Re UK Financial Crime Procedures Guideline
Chinese translation:英国(出版的)金融犯罪介绍及预防指引
Entered by: David Lin

01:05 May 4, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: Admin Re UK Financial Crime Procedures Guideline
请问“Admin Re UK Financial Crime Procedures Guideline”是什么性质的文件?可以在哪里找到?
Eureka Yeung
China
金融罪行程序指引
Explanation:
在英国的 Financial Conduct Authority 网站可以找到。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-05-04 05:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Part I: http://media.fshandbook.info/Handbook/FC1_Full_20140401.pdf
Part II: http://media.fshandbook.info/Handbook/FC2_Full_20130401.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-05-04 05:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In order to assist in its efforts to reduce financial crime, the FSA published the Financial Crime Guide on 9th December 2011. The aim of the Financial Crime Guide is to assist authorised firms understand the FSA’s expectations when it comes to tackling financial crime. As well as offering practical advice on how firms can reduce the risk of being exposed to and used to further financial crime, the Financial Crime Guide also aims to assist firms assess the adequacy of the financial crime systems and controls they have in place.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2014-05-04 08:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*附注:英国 Financial Services Authority (FSA) 最近改组,由一分为二,以两个组织出现,一个是 Financial Conduct Authority http://www.fca.org.uk/,另一个是 The Prudential Regulation Authority.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2014-05-05 12:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

找到你需要的有关原文件匆匆上帖,没有仔细阅读内容,现将建议修饰如下:

英国(出版的)金融犯罪介绍及预防指引

由于该指引并没有法律效力,其主要目的是提供有关信息给金融业者,向他们介绍可能犯罪的(营业)手法及预防措施。(good practice and prevention)

供參考。

Selected response from:

David Lin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1金融罪行程序指引
David Lin
4 +1英国金融犯罪刑事诉讼指导
Marvin Sun


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admin re uk financial crime procedures guideline
英国金融犯罪刑事诉讼指导


Explanation:
procedures, 一般是指诉讼法相关的内容,区别于实体法。例如,刑法(实体法),通常翻译成Criminal Law, 而刑事诉讼法(程序法),翻译成:Criminal Procedure。

Marvin Sun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admin re uk financial crime procedures guideline
金融罪行程序指引


Explanation:
在英国的 Financial Conduct Authority 网站可以找到。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-05-04 05:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Part I: http://media.fshandbook.info/Handbook/FC1_Full_20140401.pdf
Part II: http://media.fshandbook.info/Handbook/FC2_Full_20130401.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-05-04 05:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In order to assist in its efforts to reduce financial crime, the FSA published the Financial Crime Guide on 9th December 2011. The aim of the Financial Crime Guide is to assist authorised firms understand the FSA’s expectations when it comes to tackling financial crime. As well as offering practical advice on how firms can reduce the risk of being exposed to and used to further financial crime, the Financial Crime Guide also aims to assist firms assess the adequacy of the financial crime systems and controls they have in place.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2014-05-04 08:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*附注:英国 Financial Services Authority (FSA) 最近改组,由一分为二,以两个组织出现,一个是 Financial Conduct Authority http://www.fca.org.uk/,另一个是 The Prudential Regulation Authority.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2014-05-05 12:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

找到你需要的有关原文件匆匆上帖,没有仔细阅读内容,现将建议修饰如下:

英国(出版的)金融犯罪介绍及预防指引

由于该指引并没有法律效力,其主要目的是提供有关信息给金融业者,向他们介绍可能犯罪的(营业)手法及预防措施。(good practice and prevention)

供參考。




    Reference: http://www.fca.org.uk/static/documents/guidance-consultation...
David Lin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TMK729
1 day 19 hrs
  -> 謝謝。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: