voluntary wage execution

Chinese translation: 自愿性工资扣款

09:59 Oct 11, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: voluntary wage execution
any garnishment or attachment of wages, charging order or voluntary wage execution, including the amount, court, nature of the obligation and the holder of the obligation;

voluntary wage execution???
Lawrence Lam
China
Chinese translation:自愿性工资扣款
Explanation:
自愿性工资扣款/自愿性工资债务折抵
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4自愿性工资扣款
jyuan_us
3自愿的工资处置
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自愿性工资扣款


Explanation:
自愿性工资扣款/自愿性工资债务折抵

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 265

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自愿的工资处置


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search