enrollment determination

Chinese translation: 接受投保决定

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enrollment determination
Chinese translation:接受投保决定
Entered by: Lauren WuMoran

10:31 Dec 1, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract and insurance
English term or phrase: enrollment determination
"underwrite my application for coverage, make eligibility, risk rating, policy issuance and enrollment determinations";
Is there a corresponding term for enrollment in this case? It is about insurance.
Lauren WuMoran
China
接受投保决定
Explanation:
or:决定投保資格

如何投保做好準備有問題題? - Aetna Medicare
https://www2.aetnamedicare.com › individual › misc
Translate this page
Enrollment Department. 傳真:1-888-665-6296. 或者. 郵寄至: ... 勾選了以下任何方塊,即表示您證明據您所知,您符合在投保期間投保的資格。如果我們後來決定此資. 訊有誤,您可能會被退保。 ..... Plan identification # (contract/pbp):. Plan premium:.
eligibility and enrollment - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com › 英语-中文 › 翻譯 › eligibility+and+enrollment
大量翻译例句关于"eligibility and enrollment" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文 ... 聯邦醫療保險網站亦有提供詳細的聯邦醫療保險資格和投保選項資訊, 並包括下列工具 .... 号决定,将对供资做相应的调整,且有一项谅解,即2025 年之后该国将没有资格 .... tie-breakers (as detailed in the Enrollment Guide) play a role in determining ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5注册决定
jyuan_us
4接受投保决定
pkchan


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
接受投保决定


Explanation:
or:决定投保資格

如何投保做好準備有問題題? - Aetna Medicare
https://www2.aetnamedicare.com › individual › misc
Translate this page
Enrollment Department. 傳真:1-888-665-6296. 或者. 郵寄至: ... 勾選了以下任何方塊,即表示您證明據您所知,您符合在投保期間投保的資格。如果我們後來決定此資. 訊有誤,您可能會被退保。 ..... Plan identification # (contract/pbp):. Plan premium:.
eligibility and enrollment - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com › 英语-中文 › 翻譯 › eligibility+and+enrollment
大量翻译例句关于"eligibility and enrollment" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文 ... 聯邦醫療保險網站亦有提供詳細的聯邦醫療保險資格和投保選項資訊, 並包括下列工具 .... 号决定,将对供资做相应的调整,且有一项谅解,即2025 年之后该国将没有资格 .... tie-breakers (as detailed in the Enrollment Guide) play a role in determining ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
注册决定


Explanation:
注册决定

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-12-01 12:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

books.google.com › books
新型农村合作医疗保险欺诈风险管理研究 - Google Books Result
林源 - 2015 - ‎Medical
针对医疗保险欺诈问题,美国从不同方面立法进行监管,并以法律的形式提供了反 ... 为反欺诈提供了指导方针: 1)注册(enrollment)必须仔细审查参加医疗保险计划的 ...

有一些网页翻译成“登记”,不准确。经过enrollment之后基本就是会员了。而“登记”并没有这样的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2019-12-02 10:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

【eligibility, risk rating, policy issuance and enrollment】都是修饰 determinations 的,翻译时需要用能更句子串起来的短语,建议:作出申请人是否符合注册条件的决定。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search