No-shop agreement:

Chinese translation: 限制谈判协议

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No-shop agreement:
Chinese translation:限制谈判协议
Entered by: Jenny Lu

17:43 Mar 3, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: No-shop agreement:
No-shop agreement
Jenny Lu
China
try
Explanation:
限制谈判协议(或条款)
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1try
Justin Lai
4不建商店合同
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no-shop agreement:
不建商店合同


Explanation:
粮油、副食、便民商店以外的配套商店,住宅建设单位可以依照有关规定出售、出租,也 可以自行经营。 本办法实施前,已签订配套商店产权移交合同或者协议的,应当按照原合同 或者协议办理。 第九条分散建设住宅符合规定条件可以不建配套商店的,由住宅建设


    Reference: http://org.bjfsh.gov.cn/zf-wb/shwei/ZhengCeFaGui/FaLuFaGui/f...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no-shop agreement:
try


Explanation:
限制谈判协议(或条款)


    Reference: http://tech.sina.com.cn/i/2005-03-01/0146538049.shtml
Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
17 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search