stylized mark

Chinese translation: 特定商标

02:02 May 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: stylized mark
该词出现于商标申报中:
“Mark: ADDAS (stylized and/or with design)
The literal element of the mark consists of ADDAS.”

关于stylized mark的解释见http://www.intelproplaw.com/Forum/Forum.cgi?board=trademark;...

请教中文对此有特定的术语吗?
PSPing
Chinese translation:特定商标
Explanation:
just for reference
Selected response from:

Bill Li
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2特定商标
Bill Li
4 +1固定格式标志
Frank Wang
5相仿商标、雷同商标
happyzane
4固定标识
sheng xiaohuan
4风格化标志
Duobing Chen
3形式化商標
Guei Lin


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
特定商标


Explanation:
just for reference

Bill Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 独特商标
7 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
11 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
风格化标志


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
形式化商標


Explanation:
参考用

Guei Lin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
相仿商标、雷同商标


Explanation:
是指仿制、仿效别人的商标,从而与别的商标类似以达到广告之目的。

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
固定格式标志


Explanation:
格式固定的标志/标记
stylized,按固定格式的

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
固定标识


Explanation:
后面的和/或设计两个部分

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2008-05-16 08:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mark单独使用在商标法上是标识,不是商标。

sheng xiaohuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search