translate tiegan into chinese

Chinese translation: FYI

21:35 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: translate tiegan into chinese
girls name (tiegan )into chinese
stevoman
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
铁杆
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2FYI
clearwater
3苔茄
Mark Xiang
3FYI
Edward LIU


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
珆甘, 珆玕, 苔玕, 苔甘,泰甘

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
苔茄


Explanation:
苔茄 sounds more like a girl's name. ^_^

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
铁杆

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: COOL
1 hr

agree  Ray Luo: 抬杠
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search