health

Chinese translation: 健康

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health
Chinese translation:健康
Entered by: Lin Yang

21:16 Jun 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: health
Hello, I磎 looking for new translators in different languages. I磀 like you to translate the word HEALT intended as PHYSICAL WELL BEING in Chinese
Roberto Panciera
Italy
健康
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6健康
Lin Yang
3保健/康健
Ritchest


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
健康


Explanation:
Good luck!

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Tran.

agree  Lu Zou
31 mins
  -> Thanks, Lu Zou.

agree  Francis Fine
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lance.

agree  zyn.sophia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophia.

agree  xiaoyanchen
1 day 43 mins
  -> Thanks, Xiaoyan.

agree  ysun
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yueyin.

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
保健/康健


Explanation:
保健/康健

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search