with affiliations

Chinese translation: 标有所属公司/团体/单位...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with affiliations
Chinese translation:标有所属公司/团体/单位...
Entered by: Adsion

13:46 Nov 6, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: with affiliations
上下文:Participant/attendee list (with affiliations for Company organized program)

其中的 with affiliations 是什么意思?
Li Xiaojie
China
有归属-->标有所属公司/团体/单位...
Explanation:
affiliations 指与所任职组织/团体/单位的归属关系。with affiliations在此指在LIST中不仅有参与/加人的信息,而且标有所属单位信息,以利于 Company organized program。这也就是经常我们见的诸如以下形式的列表:
1。XXX(XXX公司总经理...)
......

以下供参考:
查看“查查在线词典”提供的party affiliation的汉语中文意思、party ... 视频剪辑中没有提供候选人姓名及其所属党派的信息,为了消除种族和性别方面的影响,所有片断都 ...
http://www.ichacha.net/search.aspx?q=party affiliation

associations / group...affiliation所属集团...Name of consultant咨询公司名称 www.sosowen.com - 相关搜索. 4. Affiliated to. 所属集团Affiliated to ...
http://www.iciba.com/所属集团/

Abstract 摘要ab; Affiliation 所属单位cs; Author 作者au; Catalog number 分类号ca; Conference date 会议日期cy; Document title 文章题目ti; Editor(s) 编者au ...
http://210.40.8.5/Files/PPT/20090416-贵州大学培训-IEEE Xplore.ppt

2009年6月16日 ... 4, 获3年参赛资格的球员/ have obtained 3 years qualification of players. No. 姓名Name, 所属单位Home Club / Affiliation, 球童Caddie ...
http://www.golfbox.cn/cache/762/18528.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour1 heure (2009-11-07 14:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participant/attendee list (with affiliations for Company organized program)=参加/与人员名单(鉴于公司组织计划/节目,标有(其)所/归属公司)
但愿能帮上一二......
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3有归属-->标有所属公司/团体/单位...
Adsion
3 +1與(主辦公司)的關系
pkchan
1及其所属单位
M. L. Yeung


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
及其所属单位


Explanation:
全句应类似 “及其于公司主办项目中所属单位” (Not really sure as I don’t know the context…)

M. L. Yeung
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
與(主辦公司)的關系


Explanation:
參予者﹕與(主辦公司)的關系

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Xu
10 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
有归属-->标有所属公司/团体/单位...


Explanation:
affiliations 指与所任职组织/团体/单位的归属关系。with affiliations在此指在LIST中不仅有参与/加人的信息,而且标有所属单位信息,以利于 Company organized program。这也就是经常我们见的诸如以下形式的列表:
1。XXX(XXX公司总经理...)
......

以下供参考:
查看“查查在线词典”提供的party affiliation的汉语中文意思、party ... 视频剪辑中没有提供候选人姓名及其所属党派的信息,为了消除种族和性别方面的影响,所有片断都 ...
http://www.ichacha.net/search.aspx?q=party affiliation

associations / group...affiliation所属集团...Name of consultant咨询公司名称 www.sosowen.com - 相关搜索. 4. Affiliated to. 所属集团Affiliated to ...
http://www.iciba.com/所属集团/

Abstract 摘要ab; Affiliation 所属单位cs; Author 作者au; Catalog number 分类号ca; Conference date 会议日期cy; Document title 文章题目ti; Editor(s) 编者au ...
http://210.40.8.5/Files/PPT/20090416-贵州大学培训-IEEE Xplore.ppt

2009年6月16日 ... 4, 获3年参赛资格的球员/ have obtained 3 years qualification of players. No. 姓名Name, 所属单位Home Club / Affiliation, 球童Caddie ...
http://www.golfbox.cn/cache/762/18528.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour1 heure (2009-11-07 14:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participant/attendee list (with affiliations for Company organized program)=参加/与人员名单(鉴于公司组织计划/节目,标有(其)所/归属公司)
但愿能帮上一二......

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Xu
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vincent!

agree  ILT
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you, ILT!

agree  William He
4 days
  -> Thank you, William!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search